Privacy Policy

 

Thank you for considering Best Decision Marketing for your marketing needs. We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy outlines our data collection practices and explains how we use and protect the information we collect from you.

Collection of Information
When you subscribe to one of our forms, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and company name. We may also collect non-personal information such as your IP address, browser type, and device type.

Use of Information
We use your personal information to provide you with our marketing services and to communicate with you about your account. We may also use your information to improve our website and services and to send you marketing communications. By subscribing to one of our forms, you authorize us to contact you regarding our marketing services.

Disclosure of Information
We may share your personal information with our third-party service providers to assist us in providing our marketing services. We may also share your information when required by law or to protect our legal rights.

Data Security
Best Decision Marketing takes appropriate measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or disclosure. We use industry-standard security technologies and procedures to safeguard your information.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies
We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your experience on our website and to collect information about how you use our services.

Privacy Notice for Sharing Contact Information
We may share your contact information with third-party service providers to assist us in providing our marketing services. By subscribing to one of our forms, you authorize us to share your contact information with these service providers.

Compliance with US Laws
We comply with all applicable US laws regarding data privacy, including the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Your Rights
You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information at any time. You may also opt-out of marketing communications by following the instructions in the email or by contacting us directly.

Changes to Privacy Policy
Best Decision Marketing may update this privacy policy from time to time. We encourage you to review the policy periodically to stay informed about our information practices.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact us at privacy@bestdecisionmarketing.com.